2022 World's Best CNC Metal-Working Machine Manufacturer - HARSLE

 +86-18052080815  |   info@harsle.com
PRODUCT DETAIL
Home / Product List / Punching Machine / Mechanical Press / JE23 Mechanical Eccentric Punching Machine with Pneumatic Clutch And Stroke Adjustment
Share to:

JE23 Mechanical Eccentric Punching Machine with Pneumatic Clutch And Stroke Adjustment

5 0 Reviews
1. Stroke adjustment on crankshaft
2. Dry type pneumatic friction clutch
3. Inching and cycle working mode
4. Foot switch and double-button control
5. Ram can stop at any position immediately
  • JE23
  • HARSLE
Availability:
Quantity:

Features

JE23 mechanical eccentric punching machine with pneumatic clutch and stroke adjustment is made of an integrated special cast iron alloy, which guarantees high rigidity and vibration resistance. The slider is designed with a long guide path and is equipped with a slider balancing device to ensure precise and stable operation. It can be matched to any automated production requirement to increase productivity and reduce costs. The machine uses two slide balancers to ensure that the machine remains in balance. The centre of the drive tends to be the same as the overall centre of the machine, ensuring accurate and stable stamping. The crankshaft, gears, gear shafts and other frictional parts are hardened and heat-treated and then ground and processed to have extremely high wear resistance and balance and stable performance.

Product Description

mechanic pressmechanic presspneumatic clutchpneumatic clutchJE23_05

Specification

Description
TypeJE23-16TJE23-25TJE23-40TJE23-63TJE23-80TJE23-100TJE23-125T
Nominal Force
kn16025040063080010001250
Nominal Strokemm22.544566
Slide Strokemm0-700-8020-12020-12010-13016-14016-140
SPMTimes/min1301007060534040
Max die Heightmm170180220290330320320
Die Height Adjustmentmm30708080100100100
Between Slide Center and Framemm170210250300300380380
Bolster(F·B×L·R)mm320×480400×600480×710570×760580×960710×1100720×1200
Bolster Opening(up die×depth×low dia)mmφ100φ120φ200×25×φ180φ200×45×φ180φ200×45×φ180φ260×50×φ220φ260×50×φ220
Bolster Thicknessmm60708090100120120
Bed Opening(DiaxF B×L R)mm140×140180×180220×220Steel Plate:220×250
Steel Plate:220×260260×290260×290
Cast Piece:φ280×220×320Cast Piece:φ280×220×380
Slide Area(F B×L R)mm180×200210×250270×320280×320280×380420×560420×560
Shank Hole(Dia×Depyh )mmφ40×60φ40×70φ50×70φ50×80φ60×75φ60×80φ60×80
Between Columnsmm250330410Steel Plate:470Steel Plate:450630630
Cast Piece:320Cast Piece:410
Main Motor Power
kw2.2345.57.57.511
Outline Dimension(F·B×L·R×H)mm1050×1175×18301560×1300×22101620×1450×23501700×1550×26401720×1630×27202200×1850×30502200×1850×3050
Net Weightkg175022043286Steel Plate:4500Steel Plate:55009009500
Cast Piece:5000Cast Piece:6412


Video

Download

download

Previous: 
Next: 

Customer Reviews

 5 / 5

 0  Comment

Share your thoughts with other customers

Write a customer comment
No qualified record display
Product Inquiry

Home

Copyright  2022 Nanjing Harsle Machine Tool Co. Ltd. All rights reserved.