 +86-18052080815  |   info@harsle.com
PRODUCT DETAIL
Home / Product List / Punching Machine / Pneumatic Press / JW36 Closed Type Double-Point Pneumatic Punch Press
Share to:

JW36 Closed Type Double-Point Pneumatic Punch Press

5 0 Reviews

1. Big worktable for progressive die production
2. H frame structure with high rigidity and intensity
3. Excellent guidance and high precision
4. Two points balance cylinder with powerful strength

  • JW36
  • HARSLE
  • 8462109000
Quantity:

Product Description

  1. Closed type frame with small deformation, suitable for precision progressive die processing.

  2. Bigger working table will be better for progressive die production purpose.

  3. The double crankshaft reverse transmission and anti-deviation load guide rails improve the anti-deviation capacity of the press;

  4. The slider adopts four corners and eight sides long guide rail, which has good guidance and high precision.

  5. The press adopts high torque wet friction clutch, it features stable operation, low noise, long service life, safe and reliable.

  6. Motorized die adjustment, the reading accuracy is up to 0.1mm.

  7. It adopts centralized lubrication and has a circulation indicating device.

  8. The press can be equipped with various types of automated peripheral equipment, greatly improving productivity.

  9. High security, multi-function electronic control system.


Parameter

ParameterUnitJW36-110JW36-160JW36-200JW36-250
Nominal CapacityKN1100160020002500
Nominal Strokemm5677
Slide Stroke Lengthmm180200250280
Slide StrokeFixed times/min50453530

Variabletimes/min30-5030-4525-3520-30
Max. Die Set Heightmm400450500550
Die Height Adjustmentmm90100110120
Distance Between Uprightsmm1750190022902570
Bolster SizeF x Bmm7007609001000

L x Rmm1650180022002500
Bolster Thicknessmm140150170180
Slide Bottom SizeF x Bmm630800900950

L x Rmm350400450460
Side Openning SizeF x Bmm600700800900

Hmm1350150019002200
Bolster Surface Heightmm1035103511351235
Overall SizeF x Bmm2050240026503000

L x Rmm2400260030003450

Hmm3200360039504550
Motor PowerKw1118.52230
WeightKg18000240003000041000
Press PressureMpa0.5

ParameterUnitJW36-315JW36-400JW36-500
Nominal CapacityKN315040005000
Nominal Strokemm7810
Slide Stroke Lengthmm300300350
Slide StrokeFixed times/min302020

Variabletimes/min20-3015-2015-20
Max. Die Set Heightmm550600650
Die Height Adjustmentmm120130130
Distance Between Uprightsmm257028103240
Bolster SizeF x Bmm100011001200

L x Rmm250027003000
Bolster Thicknessmm190200210
Slide Bottom SizeF x Bmm100011001200

L x Rmm460550600
Side Openning SizeF x Bmm90010001100

Hmm220024002700
Bolster Surface Heightmm128513401340
Overall SizeF x Bmm300035003700

L x Rmm345037004200

Hmm455052005600
Motor PowerKw374555
WeightKg440005500077000
Press PressureMpa0.5

Customer Reviews

Product Inquiry

Home

Copyright  2020 Nanjing Harsle Machine Tool Co. Ltd. All rights reserved.